| Author | Title | Subject | Description | Condition | Price |
| Laforest, Thomas J. | Our French-Canadian Ancestors: Ancestral Biographies of [24 Families] Audet, Berube, Blais, Blanchet, Couture, Deblois, Dionne, Fortin, Gagnon, Lacasse, Lavergne, Leroy, Lessard, Levesque, Paquin, Paradis, Pilote, Pothier, Rheaume, Rondeau, Savard, Trudeau, Vachon, Veilleux. Vol. 1 | Canada, French Canadian | 199 pp. plus Appendices. Paper. LISI Press. 1983 | New | $10.00 |
| Laforest, Thomas J. | Our French-Canadian Ancestors: Ancestral Biographies of [24 Families] Audet, Berube, Blais, Blanchet, Couture, Deblois, Dionne, Fortin, Gagnon, Lacasse, Lavergne, Leroy, Lessard, Levesque, Paquin, Paradis, Pilote, Pothier, Rheaume, Rondeau, Savard, Trudeau, Vachon, Veilleux. Vol. 1 | Canada, French Canadian | 199 pp. plus Appendices. Paper. LISI Press. 1983 | Lower front cover corner bent. Covers rubbed. Front cover slightly gouged. | $10.00 |
| *McKenzie, Donald A | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Death Notices from the Christian Guardian 1836-1850 Vol. I | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Death Notices from the Canada Christian Advocate, 1858-1872 Vol. V | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Death Notices from the Christian Guardian 1851-1860 Vol. II | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) More Notices from Methodist Papers 1830-1857 (BMD) Vol. III | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) More Notices from Ontario”s Methodist Papers, 1858-1872 Vol. VI | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) More Obituaries from Ontario’s Methodist Papers, 1873-1884 Vol. IX | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Obituaries from Ontario’s Christian Guardian 1873-1880 Vol. VII | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Obituaries from the Canada Christian Advocate 1873-1884 Vol. VIII | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Obituaries from the Christian Guardian, 1884-1890 Vol. X | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| *McKenzie, Donald, A. | (Notices from Methodist Newspapers) Obituaries from Ontario’s Christian Guardian, 1861-1870 Vol. IV | Canada, Ontario | CD ROM | Like New | |
| Hutton, Mary Louise Marshall, Compiler | Seventeenth Century Colonial Ancestors of Members of the National Society Colonial Dames XVII Century, 1915-1975, Consolidated Edition. | Colonial Dames | 468 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1991 | Very good. | $25.00 |
| | Historical Register of the Colorado Society of the Sons of the American Revolution November 1, 1906 to February 1, 1912 | Colorado | 172 pp. Hardcover W. H. Kistler Stat’y Company. 1912. | Very Good. Ex-library. Corners bumped and slightly worn. | $20.00 |
| | Vital Records of Norwich, [Connecticut] 1659-1848, Volume/Part I & II | Connecticut | 1180 pp. Hardcover. Hartford Society of Colonial Wars in the State of Connecticut, 1913. Photoduplication of the NEHGS 1995 | Like new. | $30.00 |
| | Vital Records of Woodstock, [Connecticut], 1686-1854. | Connecticut | 622 pp. Hardcover. Hartford. Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. 1914. Photoduplication of the New England Historic Genealogical Society, | Very good. Head front cover corner teeth marks | $35.00 |
| Bailey, Frederic, W., Editor | Early Connecticut Marriages as Found on ancient Church Records Prior to 1800. A Reprint with additions, Corrections, and Introduction by Donald Lines Jacobus and with Integrated Errata. Seven Books in One Volume. | Connecticut | 116 + X +138 + xiv +184 +137 + 121+142 +127 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Ex-library. Hinges are taped. Cover solid. Pages block tight. Paper edges lightly soiled. | $35.00 |
| Jacobus, Donald Lines, Compiler,Editor | History and Genealogy of the Families of Old Fairfield, 2 Volumes in 3 | Connecticut | 776 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1930 (1991) | Very good. Paper edges light soiling. | $125.00. for set of 3 |
| Knox, Grace Louise & Barbara B. Ferris, Comp. | Some Connecticut Nutmeggers Who Migrated | Connecticut | 318 pp. Paper. Heritage Books. 1988 | Near Fine. | $10.00 |
| Manwaring, Charles William, Compiler | Digest of the Early Connecticut Probate Records; Hartford District, 1635-1700. 3 Volumes | Connecticut | 2,224 pp. total. Hardcover. Gen Pub. 1995 | Like new. | $85.00 for set of 3 |
| NEH&GS | Genealogies of Connecticut Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical, Register in 3 Volumes | Connecticut | 809 + 813 + 779 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1983 | Very good. Spine Creased. | $165.00 for set of 3 |
| Rockwell, George L. | History of Ridgefield, Connecticut | Connecticut | 583 pp. Hardcover. Harbor Hill Books. 1989 | Very good. Light soiling on pages block edges. Dust jacket Very good. Head slightly worn. | $55.00 |
| Stiles, Henry R. | History and Genealogies of Ancient Windsor Connecticut:, 1635-1891. Volume II, Genealogies and Biographies. | Connecticut | 871 pp. Hardcover Picton Press. 1992 | Very good. Dust Jacket: Soiled, wrinkled head. | $73.00 |
| Stiles, Henry R. | History of Ancient Wethersfield, Volume II: Genealogies and Biographies. Aka Families of Ancient Wethersfield, Connecticut | Connecticut | 946 pp. Hardcover. New England History Press. 1987. | Very good. Light pages-block edge soiling. | $60.00 |
| Stiles, Henry R. | History of Ancient Windsor, Volume I. A facsimile of the 1892 edition. | Connecticut | 960 pp. Hardcover. New Hampshire Publishing Co. 1976 | Very good. Dust Jacket: two small tears spine head. | $50.00 |
| Goodwin, Nathaniel | Genealogical Notes, or Contributions to the Family History of some of the First Settlers of Connecticut and Massachusetts. | Connecticut & Massachusetts | 362 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1982 | Very good. Ex-library. Cover corners bumped, edges lightly worn. | $20.00 |
| * | Danish Genealogical Helper: To Help You Discover Your Danish Ancestors. Volume 1 | Danish | 174 pp. Paper with Velobind. Everton Publishers, Inc. 1969 | Lower rear corner slightly bent. | $19.00 |
| Banks, Charles Edward Brownell, Elijah Ellsworth, ed. | Topographical Dictionary of 2885 English Emigrants to New England 1620-1650 | England | xxxviii + 295 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. Co., 1992. | New | $17.50 |
| Brandow, James C. | Omitted Chapters from Hotten’s Original Lists of Persons of Quality and Others Who Went from Great Britain to the American Plantations, 1600-1700 | England | 245 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1983. | Fine | $20.00 |
| Burke, Sir John Bernard | Burke’s American Families with British Ancestry (This work is an offprint of pp. 2529-3022 of the 16th edition of Burke’s Landed Gentry, constituting, in entirety, the innovative American section | England | 494 pp. plus 48 pp. Hardcover. Coats-of-Arms. Gen. Pub. Co. 1975 | Fine. | $52.00 |
| Gibson, Jeremy | Bishop’s Transcripts and Marriage Licenses, Bonds and Allegations: A Guide to Their Location and Indexes. | England | 56 pp. Card stock. Federation of Family History Societies. Fourth edition, 1997. | Very good. | $14.50 |
| McLaughlin, Eve | Annals of the Poor | England | 32 pp. Card stock. Stapled. Varneys Press. Fifth Edition, 1994. | Very good. , Clean, copy | $8.00 |
| McLaughlin, Eve | Annals of the poor, Third Edition | England | 32 pp, Card cover. Federation of Family History, Societies. 1986 | Very good. Clean, copy. | $8.00 |
| McLaughlin, Eve | Illegitimacy | England | 36 pp. Card stock. Stapled. Varneys Press. Stapled. Seventh edition, 1999 | Very good. | $8.00 |
| McLaughlin, Eve | Somerset House Wills from 1858 | England | 12 pp. Card stock. Stapled. Federation of Family History Societies. Third edition, 1986. | Very good. | $5.00 |
| McLaughlin, Eve | Wills Before 1858 | England | 16 pp. Card stock. Stapled. Federation of Family History Societies. Second edition 1986. | Very good. Spine slightly sunned.. | $7.00 |
| General United States Congress, Ansel Wold (Editor) | Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-1961 | General United States | 1863 pp. Hardcover. USGPO 1961 | Very good. Ex-library. | $20.00 |
| General United States Congress, Ansel Wold (Editor) | Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-1971 | General United States | 1972 pp. Hardcover. USGPO 1971 | Very good. Ex-library. | $20.00 |
| Kane, Joseph Nathan | American counties: a record of the origin of the names of the 3,072 counties, dates of creation and organization, area, 1960 population, historical data, etc. of the fifty states | General United States | 500 pp. Hardcover. Scarecrow Press, Inc. New York. 1960 | Very good. Ex-library. Spine and cover edges worn. Cover corners bumped. Some lower page edges crumpled. | $5.00 |
| Sherwood, George | American Colonists in English Records | General United States | 216 pp. Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. 1961 | Very good. Ex-library. Corners bumped. Cover edges worn | $12.50 |
| Stemmons | United States census compendium | General United States | 144 pp. Hardcover. Everton. 1973, | Very good. Spine worn at head. Ex-library. | $7.00 |
| Weis, Frederick Lewis | Ancestral Roots of Certain America Colonists Who Came to America before 1700, Seventh Edition | General United States | 273 pp. Hardcover, Gen. Pub. Co. Company, 1992. | Very good. Some highlighting. | $20.00 |
| Coulter, E. Merton and Albert B. Saye | List of the Early Settlers of Georgia | Georgia | 103 pp. Hardcover. University of Georgia Press. 1949. | Very good. Ex-Library. | $25.00 |
| Knight, Lucian Lamar | Georgia’s Roster of the Revolution | Georgia | 658 pp. Hardcover. Genealogical Publishing Co. 1967. | Fair. Water damaged. Covers don’t appear to be affected. Readability not affected. Pages rippled. Not musty. | $20.00 |
| *Hall, Charles M. | Atlantic Bridge to Germany, Volume I, Baden-Wuerttemberbg | German | 128 pp. Paper with Velobind. Everton Publishers, Inc. 1976 | Back cover bent | $9.00 |
| *Fifer, Susan | Family History for the Older and Wiser | How to | 332 pp. Paper. Wiley. 2010 | Like new | $15.00 |
| Jacobus, Donald Lines | Index to Genealogical Periodicals Volume I | How to | 152 pp. Hardcover. D. L. Jacobus [The Tuttle, Moorehouse & Taylor Company], 1932. | Very good. | $10.00 |
| Jacobus, Donald Lines | Index to Genealogical Periodicals, Volume II. | How to | 152 pp. Hardcover. Edwards Brothers, Inc. First Edition. 1947. | Very good. | $10.00 |
| Ewart, Ruby L. Comp | Footprints Through Idaho, A Centennial Tribute to the Pioneers by Their Descendants. Volume II | Idaho | 241 pp. Paper. Idaho Genealogical Society 1991. | New | $25.00 |
| Ewart, Ruby L. Comp. | Footprints Through Idaho, A Centennial Tribute to the Pioneers by Their Descendants. Volume I | Idaho | 162 pp. Paper. Idaho Genealogical Society, 1989. | New | $15.00 |
| | Saga of Southern Illinois, Volume 8 | Illinois | 62+62+62+62 pp. Genealogical Society of Southern Illinois. 1968 | Very good. Ex-library. Four issues bound into one volume. | $14.00 |
| Dorris, Susan Doxsie | 1830 Census Franklin County Illinois | Illinois | 64 pp. + 7 pp. index. Pamphlet binder. 1993 | Very good. Ex-library | $5.00 |
| Boyer, Carl ed. | Ship Passenger Lists, the South 1538-1825 | Immigration | 314 pp. Hardcover. Heritage Books. 1978 | Very good. Signed by author | $20.00 |
| Coldham, Peter Wilson | Complete Book of Emigrants, 1607-1660 | Immigration | 600 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1987 | Fine. D. J. worn at edges. | $32.00 |
| Coldham, Peter Wilson | Complete Book of Emigrants, 1661-1699 | Immigration | 894 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1990 | Very good. | $38.00 |
| Coldham, Peter Wilson | Complete Book of Emigrants, 1700-1750 | Immigration | 743 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1992 | Very good. | $36.00 |
| Filby, P. William & Katherine H. Nemeh | Passenger and Immigration Lists Index 2000 Supplement Part I | Immigration | 555 pp. Hardcover. Gale Group. 2000 | Very good. Ex-library, never used. | $30.00 |
| Miller, Olga K. | Migration, Emigration, Immigration: Principally to the United States and in the United States | Immigration | 278 pp. Paper, spiral bound. Everton. 1974 | Very good. | $9.00 |
| Rasmussen, Louis J. | San Francisco Ship Passenger Lists, Volume 1 | Immigration | 273 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1966 | Fine | $45.00 |
| Roberts, Gary Boyd | Royal Descents of 600 Immigrants to the American Colonies or the General United States | Immigration | 811 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 2004 | Fine | $60.00 |
| Brandow, James C. (editor) | Omitted Chapters from Hotten's Original Lists of Persons of Quality .. And Migration, Emigration, Immigration Others Who Went From Great Britain To The American Plantations, 1600-1700: Census Returns, Parish Registers, and Militia Rolls from the Barbados Census of 1679/80 (ISBN: 0806309547) | Immigration--England | 245 pgs. Hardcover. Gen. Pub Co, 1983, Hardcover | Very good. Bookplate on title page. | $45.00 |
| Hotten, John Camden | Original Lists of Persons of Quality, 1600-1700, Emigrants; Religious Exiles, Political Rebels | Immigration--England | 580 pp. Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. 1983. | Fine | $36.00 |
| Golden, John Terence | Palatine Immigrant Decennial Index, 1975-1985, Volume 1-10 | Immigration--Palatine | 145 pp. Paper. Palatines to America. 1985. | Very good. | $2.50 |
| Palatines to America | Palatine Immigrant Journal - Volume: 23, Issue: 2 March 1998 | Immigration—Palatine | 126 pp. Paper. Palatines to America. 1998. | Fine | $6.00 |
| | Illustrated Historical Atlas of Henry Co., Indiana | Indiana | 48 pp. Paper. Oversized. Higgins Belden & Co. 1875 Reprinted Mayhill Publications. 1972 | Very good. 11 X 17. 4” rip in front cover at tail. Some underlining. | $5.00 |
| | Indiana Marriages, Early to 1825 | Indiana | 3 microfiches | PO’s address label on envelope | |
| *Mitchell, Brian | Guide to Irish Churches and Graveyards | Irish | 253 pp. Hardcover. Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc. | New | $30.00 |
| *Mitchell, Brian | Guide to Irish Parish Registers | Irish | 134 pp. Hardcover. Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc. | New | $22.00 |
| *O’Brien, Michael J. | Irish Settlers in America: A Consolidation of Articles from The Journal of the American Irish Historical Society. In two volumes. Volume 1 | Irish | 644 pp. Hardcover. Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc. 1979 | Ex-library. Highlighting. Corners rubbed. Spine edges broken down. | $80.00/set |
| *O”Brien, Micahel J. | Irish settlers in America: A Consolidation of Articles from The Journal of the American Irish Historical Society. In two volumes. Volume 2 | Irish | 638 pp. Hardcover Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc. 1979 | Ex-Library. Some Highlighting. Corners rubbed. Spine edges broken down. | $80.00/set |
| Lindquist, Emory | Bethany in Kansas, the History of a College | Kansas | 309 pp. Hardcover. Bethany College Publications. 1975 | Very good. Ex-library. Dust jacket ripped and taped. Piece missing at head 1” X 1”. | $8.00 |
| Rone, Wendell H. SR. | Historical Atlas of Kentucky and Her Counties | Kentucky | 64 pp. Paper. Mayfield Printing Co. 1965 | Very good. | $15.00 |
| | Keatchie Cemetery, Keatchie, DeSoto Parish, Louisiana | Louisiana | 19 pp. Pamphlet binder. DAR. 1957 | Very good. Ex-library. Typewritten on onion skin. 3-hole punched. In pamphlet binder. | $5.00 |
| Noyes, Sybil, Charles Thornton Libby, Walter Very goodwin Davis | Genealogical Dictionary of Maine and New Hampshire | Maine & New Hampshire | 795 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1991 | Very good. Spine worn. | $45.00 |
| *Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus | Maryland Records: Colonial, Revolutionary, County and Church from Original Sources. 2 Volume set. Volume 1 | Maryland | 513 pp. Genealogical Publishing Co., 1967 | Ex-library. Corners and cover rubbed. Spine ends frayed. Rear hinge repaired. | $60.00/set |
| *Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus | Maryland records: Colonial Revolutionary, County, and Church from Original sources. 2 Volume set. Volume 2 | Maryland | 688 pp. Genealogical Publishing Co., 1967 | Ex-library. Corners bumped and rubbed. Spine edges rubbed and frayed. | $60.00/set |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 1: 1635-1685 | Maryland | 219 pp. plus 64 pp index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968. | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Back cover scuffed. Occasional pencil. | $18.50 |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 2: 1685-1702 | Maryland | 252 pp plus 75 pp. index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968. | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Pencil throughout. Two page corners turned. Soiled page edges. | $21.00. |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 3: 1703-1713 | Maryland | 258 pp. plus 73 pp. index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Pencil. Page corners turned. Soiled page edges. | $20.00. |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 4: 1713-1720. | Maryland | 240 pp. plus 66 pp. index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Soiled page edges. | $21.00 |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 5: 1720-1726. | Maryland | 240 pp. plus 70 pp. index. Paper Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Pencil. | $21.00 |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 6: 1726-1732. | Maryland | 254 pp. plus 68 pp. index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Pencil. | $21.00 |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 7:1732-1738. | Maryland | 263 pp. plus 70 pp. index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Pencil. | $21.00. |
| Baldwin, Jane, compiler & ed. | Maryland Calendar of Wills, Volume 8: 1738-1743. | Maryland | 282 pp. plus 86 pp. index. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1968 | Very good. Light foxing pages edge and outside pages. Cover corners and edges bumped and worn. Pencil. Front cover scuffed. | $24.00. |
| Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus and Margaret Roberts Hodges | Revolutionary Records of Maryland, | Maryland | 56 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1978 | Gold cover soiled and slightly bent. Stapled. Lower spine corner bumped. PO’s address label inside cover. Pencil on title page. Paper clip marks on 4 pages. | $8.00 |
| Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus and Margaret Roberts Hodges | Revolutionary Records of Maryland, Part I | Maryland | 56 pp. Hardcover. Rufus H. Darby Printing Co., 1924 | Very good. Hinges broken. Pages block tight. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering. | $45.00 |
| Carothers, Bettie Stirling, compiler | 1776 Census of Maryland | Maryland | 214 pp. Paper. Gen Pub. Co. 1992 | Very good. PO’s address label on front cover. Back cover ink smudge. | $16.00 |
| Hartsook, Elisabeth and Gust Skordas | Land Office and Prerogative Court Records of Colonial Maryland | Maryland | 124 pp. Hardcover. State of Maryland. 1946 | Very good. Corners bumped. Cover rubbed. | $15.00 |
| Kanely, Edna A., compiler | Directory of Maryland Church Records | Maryland | 195 pp. Paper. Family Line Publications. 1993. | Like new. except PO’s address label on front cover. | $15.00 |
| Newman, Harry Wright, compiler | Maryland Revolutionary Records | Maryland | 155 pp. Hardcover. Published by compiler. 1938 | Very good. Back cover rubbed. Spine head and tail crushed. PO’s address label inside front cover. | $42.00 |
| Passano, Eleanor Phillips | Index of the Source Records of Maryland | Maryland | 478 pp. Hardcover. Privately Printed. 1940 | Very good. Ex-library. Blue cloth with titling in gilt on the spine. Cover corners and edge bumped. | $14.00 |
| | Minority Military Service, Massachusetts, 1775-1783 | Massachusetts | 34 pp. Pamphlet. NSDAR, 1989 | Very good. Ex-library. In pamphlet binder | $5.00 |
| | Vital Records of Bridgewater Massachusetts to the Year 1850 Volume II—Marriages and Deaths | Massachusetts | 588 pp. Hardcover. New England Historic Genealogical Society. 1916 | Good to very good. Ex-library. Stamps and seal only. Text block and binding tight. Pages cracking at spine. | $35.00 Both for $65.00 |
| Bailey, Frederick W. ed. | Early Massachusetts Marriages Prior to 1800: Three Books in One With the Addition of Plymouth County Marriages 1692-1746 | Massachusetts | 183 pp. +215 pp.+209 pp. 54 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1991 | Very good. Cover edge worn | $25.00 |
| Chase, George Wingate | History of Haverhill, Massachusetts, from its First Settlement in 1640 to the year 1860 | Massachusetts | 663 + 20 pp. Paper. Clearfield Co. 1996 | Very good. | $75.00 |
| Hoyt, David W. | Old Families of Salisbury and Amesbury Massachusetts: A reprinting of the author’s full set of genealogical journals, 1897-1919 | Massachusetts | 1097 pp. Hardcover. New England History Press. 1990 | Very good. | $75.00 |
| Pope, Charles Henry | Pioneers of Massachusetts, (1620-1650) a descriptive list, drawn from records of the colonies, towns and churches and other contemporaneous documents … | Massachusetts | 550 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1991 | Very good. Some highlighting | $36.00 |
| Temple, J. H. | History of North Brookfield, Massachusetts | Massachusetts | 824 pp. Hardcover. The Town of North Brookfield. 1887 | Very good. Ex-library | $90.00 |
| Goodwin, Nathaniel | Genealogical Notes, or Contributions to the Family History of some of the First Settlers of Connecticut and Massachusetts. | Massachusetts & Connecticut | 362 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1982 | Fine. . | $20.00 |
| Harding, Anne Borden, ed. | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, … Volume Three, Family: George Soule—John E. Soule, Col. And Milton E. Terry, Ph.D. | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 486 pp. plus two addendums, 1884 & 1991. Hardcover General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1980 | Very good. Covers bumped. | $45.00 |
| Hills, Leon Clark | History and Genealogy of the Mayflower Planters and First Comers to Ye Olde Colonie, Two Volumes in One | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 284 pp. Hardcover Clearfield Co. 1990 | New. Bookplate. | $42.00 |
| Hills, Leon Clark | History and Genealogy of the Mayflower Planters and First Comers to Ye Olde Colonie, Cape Cod Series, volume I. | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 284 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. Co, 1977. | Very good. | $45.00 |
| Kellogg, Lucy Mary, ed. | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, … Volume One, Families: Francis Eaton, Samuel Fuller, William White | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 277 pp. Hardcover General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1975 | Very good. Cover slightly rubbed. | $26.00 |
| McGunnigle, Bruce Campbell | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, … Volume Four, Family Edward Fuller | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 221 pp. Hardcover General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1990 | Fine | $60.00 |
| Sherman, Robert M., ed. | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, … Volume Two, Families: James Chilton, Richard More, Thomas Rogers | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 409+7 pp. Hardcover General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1978 | Very good. Covers bumped. ½” x ¼” ink spot on front cover. | $25.00 |
| Townsend, Charles Mrs., Robert S. Wakefield, Margaret Harris Stover, compilers | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, …Volume Eight, Family of Degory Priest | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 164 pp. Hardcover General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1994 | Very good. | $49.00 |
| Wakefield, Robert S. | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, … Volume Seven, Family: Peter Brown | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 254 pp. Hardcover General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1992 | Very good. | $75.00 |
| Wakefield, Ruth C. McGuyre & Robert S. and Harriet W. Hodge | Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, … Volume Five, Families: Edward Winslow & John Billington | Massachusetts--Mayflower | 192 pp. Hardcover. General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1991 | Very good. | $60.00 |
| Shurtleff, Nathaniel B., ed. | Records of Plymouth Colony: Births, Marriages, Deaths, Burials, and Other Records, 1633-1689 | Massachusetts--Plymouth | 293 pp. Hardcover Gen Pub. 1979 | Fine | $21.00 |
| | Classbook and Directory Number Three Members of the Class of 1894 Law School University of Michigan | Michigan | 126 pp. Hardcover. Thos. B Brooks, Inc. 1926 | Very good. Ex-library. Paper clip mark on two pages. Marbled end papers. End papers cracking at hinges. Corners and edges worn. | $15.00 |
| | Pilgrimage for the Mothers and Widows of Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines of the American Forces now Interred in the Cemeteries of Europe | Military | 339 pp. Hardcover. U. S. Government Printing Office. 1930 | Very good. Ex-library. Title page tearing loose. | $75.00 |
| Boatner, Mark Mayo III | Encyclopedia of the American Revolution, Bicentennial Edition | Military | 1290 pp. Hardcover. David McKay Co. New York. Second Printing. 1975 | Very good. Ex-library. Spine faded. Hinges loose. | $55.00 |
| Grand Army of the Republic | Grand Army Blue-Book containing Rules and Regulations of the Grand Army of the Republic, and Official Decisions and Opinions Thereon. Revised Edition, 1891 | Military | 288 pp. Hardcover. J. B. L Lippincott Co. 1891 | Very good. Front hinge broken. Juvenile pencil drawing following p. 288. Cover edges bumped and worn. Front end Paper has hole and slight tear along edge. | $50.00 |
| Hall, Edward Hagaman | History of the Effort to Combine into One Society the Descendants of Revolutionary Sires. | Military | 21 pp. Reprinted from the Register for 1899 of the Empire State Society of the Sons of the American Revolution. | Very good. Ex-library. | $10.50 |
| N.S.D.A.R. | Minority Military Service Rhode Island, 1775-1783 | Military | 5 pp plus viii. Paper. N.S.D.A.R. 1988 | Very good. Ex-library. In Pamphlet binder. | $5.00 |
| NARA | National Archives Microfilm Publications Pamphlet Describing M804, Revolutionary War Pension and Bounty-Land-Warrant Application Files | Military | 80 pp. Paper. GPO. 1974 | Very good. Ex-library. | $20.00 |
| NSDAR | DAR Patriot Index #909 of 2500 | Military | 771 pp. Hardcover. Washington 1966 | Fine. Writing on end Paper. | $20.00 |
| NSDAR | Minority Military Service, Massachusetts, 1775-1783 | Military | 34 pp. Paper in pamphlet binder. 1989 | Very good. Ex-library. | $5.00 |
| U. S. Department of War | Pension Roll of 1835, In Four Volumes, Volume I The New England States, Indexed Edition. | Military | 1000 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1992 | Very good. +. Spine creased at page 587. One line highlighted. | $70.00 |
| U. S. Department of War | Pension Roll of 1835, In Four Volumes, Volume II: Mid-Atlantic States, Indexed edition. | Military | 761 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1992 | Very good. +. Three spine-creases; opens at page 304. Dimple on front cover doesn’t penetrate cover. | $70.00 |
| U. S. Department of War | Pension Roll of 1835, In Four Volumes, Volume III: Southern States, Indexed Edition. | Military | 853 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1992. | Like new. | $70.00 |
| U.S. Department of War | Pension Roll of 1835, In Four Volumes, Volume IV: Mid-Western States and Index Volume | Military | 555 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1992. | Very good. Two spine-creases; opens at pages 320 and 344. Edges soiled. | $70.00 |
| United States War Department | Pension Roll of 1835, Indexed Edition. Volume I: New England States | Military | 1000 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1992. | Very good. Crease in spine. Edges soiled. | $70.00, $200.00/set. |
| United States War Department | Pension Roll of 1835, Volume II: Mid-Atlantic States | Military | 761 pp. Paper. Gen Pub. 1992 | Very good. Crease in spine. Edges soiled. | $70.00, $200.00 set |
| United States War Department | Pension Roll of 1835, Volume III: Southern States | Military | 853 pp. Paper Gen. Pub. Co. 1992 | Fine | $70.00, $200/set |
| United States War Department | Pension Roll of 1835, Volume IV: Mid-Western States and Index Volume | Military | 555 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1992 | Very good. Crease in spine. | $70.00, 200.00/set |
| Wiese, O’Levia Neil Wilson, Comp. | The Woodville Republican, Volume 1: December 18, 1823 through December 14, 1839 | Mississippi | 275 pp. Paper. Heritage Books. 2007 | New except for label inside front cover. | $20.80 |
| Wiese, O’Levia Neil Wilson, Comp. | The Woodville Republican: Mississippi's Oldest Existing Newspaper, Volume 2: January 4, 1840 ... | Mississippi | 283 pp. Paper. Heritage Books. 2007 | New except for label inside front cover. | $21.20 |
| Wiese, O’Levia Neil Wilson, Comp. | The Woodville Republican: Mississippi's Oldest Existing Newspaper, Volume 3: January 8, 1848 - ... | Mississippi | 327 pp. Paper. Heritage Books. 2005 | New except for label inside front cover. | $23.20 |
| Wiese, O’Levia Neil Wilson, Comp. | The Woodville Republican: Mississippi's Oldest Existing Newspaper, Volume 4 | Mississippi | 275 pp. Paper. .Heritage Books. 2007 | New except for label inside front cover. | $20.80 |
| Wiese, O’Levia Neil Wilson, Comp. | The Woodville Republican: Volume 6 | Mississippi | 361 pp. Paper. Heritage Books. 2007 | New except for label inside front cover. | $25.20 |
| Olson, James C. | History of Nebraska | Nebraska | 387 pp. Paper. University of Nebraska Press. (First Bison Book printing) 1974 | Very good. Pencil on half-title page. Underlining throughout. | $5.00 |
| Tipton, Thomas Weston | Proceedings and Collections of the Nebraska State Historical Society, Second Series. Volume IV. Forty Years of Nebraska at Home and in Congress | Nebraska | 570 pp. Hardcover. State Journal Company, Printers. 1902 | Very good. Ex-library. Corners worn. | $15.00 |
| Cutter, William Richard | New England Families, Genealogical and Memorial A Record of the Achievements of Her People in the Making of Commonwealths and the Founding of a Nation. First Series. Four Volumes | New England | 2149 pp. Paper. Clearfield Press. 1994 | Very good. Some page corners turned in Volume 3 | $125.00/set of 4 |
| Fiske, Jane Fletcher, ed. | New England Historical and Genealogical Register Index of Persons Volumes 51-148, A_Z, Four Volumes | New England | 888 +971 +944 +1020 pp. Hardcover. New England Historic Genealogical Society. 1995 | New | $40.00 |
| Lindberg, Marcia Wiswall | Genealogist’s Handbook for New England Research, 3rd edition | New England | 178 pp. Wire bound cardstock. 8 ½ X 11. New England Historic Genealogical Society. 1993 | Fine | $14.00 |
| New England Historic Genealogical Society | New England Historical & Genealogical Register for the Year 1866, Volume XX | New England | 397 pp. Paper. Heritage Books 1994 | Very good. Front cover corner bent. Some highlighting. | $25.00 |
| Savage James. | Genealogical dictionary of the first settlers of New England showing three generations of those who came before May 1692 on the basis of Farmer's Register. Volume III K-R | New England | 664 pp Hardcover. Genealogical Pub. Co, 1990. | Very good+. | $36.00; $108/00/set |
| Savage, James. | Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England, Showing Three Generations of Those Who came Before May, 1692, on the Basis of Farmer’s Register. In four volumes, Volume I, A-C | New England | 516 pp Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1990, | Very good+. | $108.00/set |
| Savage, James. | Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England, Showing Three Generations of Those Who came Before May, 1692, on the Basis of Farmer’s Register. In four volumes, Volume II, D-J | New England | 599 pp. Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1990, | Very good+. | $108.00/set |
| Savage, James. | Genealogical Dictionary of the first settlers of New England, Showing Three Generations of Those Who came Before May 1692, on the Basis of Farmer’s Register. In four volumes, Volume III, K-R | New England | 664 pp. Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1990. | Very good+. | $36.00; $108.00/set |
| Savage, James. | Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England, Showing Three Generations of Those Who came Before May, 1692, on the Basis of Farmer’s Register. In four volumes, Volume IV, S-Z | New England | 714 pp. +38 Notes and errata, plus cumulative index. Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1990, | Very good+. | $40.00; $108.00/set |
| Savage, James. | Genealogical dictionary of the First Settlers of New England, Showing Three Generations of Those Who came Before May, 1692, on the Basis of Farmer’s Register. In four volumes, Volume IV, S-Z | New England | 714 pp. +38 Notes and errata, plus cumulative index. Hardcover Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1990. | Very good+. | $40.00; $108/set |
| Oesterlin, Pauline Johnson | New Hampshire Marriage Licenses and Intentions, 1709-1961 | New Hampshire | 299 pp. Paper. Heritage Books. 1991 | Very good. Upper back cover corner rolled. | $22.00 |
| | New Jersey Index of Wills in three volumes, Volume I, Atlantic to Essex Counties. | New Jersey | 514 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1969 | Hinges broken. Text block tight. Corners bumped and worn. PO’s address label and circulation card inside front cover. Pencil front flyleaf. | $80.00. set, $35.00/ volume |
| | New Jersey Index of Wills in three Volumes, Volume II, Gloucester to Monmouth Counties | New Jersey | 517-1013 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1969. | Hinges broken. Text block tight. Corners bumped and worn. PO’s address label and circulation card inside front cover. Pencil front flyleaf. | $80.00. $35.00/ volume |
| | New Jersey Index of Wills in Three Volumes, Volume III, Morris to Warren Counties. | New Jersey | 1017-1452 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1969. | Hinges broken. Text block tight. Corners bumped and worn. PO’s address label and circulation card inside front cover. Pencil front flyleaf. | $80.00. $35.00/ volume |
| Craig, H. Stanley, Compiler | Burlington County, New Jersey, Marriages | New Jersey | 340 pp. Paper. H. Stanley Craig. 1977 | Very good. PO’s address label on front end Paper. Some pen marks. | $35.00 |
| Daniel, Karen Stein, CG | Genealogical Resources in New Mexico, Second Edition | New Mexico | 100 pp. Paper. New Mexico Genealogical Society. 2002 | Near Fine. Stapled | $10.00 |
| | Ecclesiastical Records, State of New York, Volume II | New York | 697 pp. Hardcover. State [of New York]. 1901 | Very good. Cover edges bumped. Something (name?) on cover scratched out. Gilt emblem on cover beginning to fade. 16 pages with 1 square inch water stain near top. 2 pages with pencil. | $65.00 |
| Bailey, Rosalie Fellows | Dutch Systems in Family Naming: New York—New Jersey | New York | 21 pp. Cardstock. From National Genealogical Society Quarterly, Mar. 1953, Dec. 1953 | Very good. PO’s address label on paste down. | $10.00 |
| Bowman, Fred Q. | 10,000 Vital Records of Western New York, 1809-1850 | New York | 318 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1988 | Like new. | $23.00 |
| Epperson, Gwenn F | New Netherland Roots | New York | 147 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1994 | Fine. PO’s Address Label on inside front cover. | $20.00 |
| New York Historical Society | Abstracts of Wills on File in the Surrogate's Office, City of New York. Volumes I - XVII. New York Historical Society Collections 1892-1908. 17-Volume set | New York | 17 Volumes Hardcover. The New York Historical Soc., 1892. | Very good | $450.00 |
| Place, Frank, comp. | Index of Names in J. H. French’s Gazetteer of the State of New York (1860) | New York | 42 pp. Paper. Stapled. Cortland County Historical Society. 1983 | Very good. PO’s stamp inside front & back covers, title page, and end page. | $10.00 |
| Van Laer, Arnold J. F. Translator & Annotater | New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch. Edited with added indexes by Kenneth Scott and Kenn Stryker-Rodda, Volume 1 Register of the Provincial Secretary, 1638-1642; Volume II Register of the Provincial Secretary, 1642-1647; Volume III Register of the Provincial Secretary, 1648-1660; Volume IV Council Minutes, 1638-1649. | New York | 402 + 521 + 469 +639 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1974. | Like new. PO’s return address label inside front cover | $200.00 |
| Van Laer, Arnold J. F. Translator . Kenneth Scott & Kenn Stryker-Rodda Ed. | New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch. Volume I Register of the Provincial Secretary, 1638-1642. | New York | 402 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1974 | Fine. PO’s address label inside cover. Pencil inside front end Paper. | $40.00, $200 for set |
| Van Laer, Arnold J. F. Translator . Kenneth Scott & Kenn Stryker-Rodda Ed. | New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch. Volume II Register of the Provincial Secretary, 1642-1647 | New York | 521 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1974 | Fine. PO’s address label inside cover. Pencil inside front end Paper. | $50.00 |
| Van Laer, Arnold J. F. Translator . Kenneth Scott & Kenn Stryker-Rodda Ed. | New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch. Volume III Register of the Provincial Secretary, 1648-1660 | New York | 469 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1974 | Fine. PO’s address label inside cover. Pencil inside front end Paper. | $45.00 |
| Van Laer, Arnold J. F. Translator . Kenneth Scott & Kenn Stryker-Rodda Ed. | New York Historical Manuscripts: Dutch. Volume IV Council Minutes, 1638-1639, | New York | 641 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1974 | Very good. Cover corners bumped. PO’s address label inside cover. Pencil inside front end Paper. | $65.00 |
| | North Carolina Marriages 1801-1825 | North Carolina | 6 microfiches | PO’s address label on envelope | |
| | North Carolina Marriages, Early to 1800 | North Carolina | 4 microfiches | PO’s address label on envelope | |
| Bynum, Curtis | Marriage Bonds of Tryon and Lincoln Counties, North Carolina | North Carolina | 184 pp. Paper. Clearfield. 1996 | Very good. Spine faded. PO’s name on inside front cover. Pencil on title page. | O.O.P. $20.00 |
| Meyer, Duane, PhD. | Highland Scots of North Carolina | North Carolina | 75 pp. Paper. State Department of Archives and History. 1968. | Very good. Ex-library. Cover soiled. | $5.00 |
| Aberle, George P. Monsignor | Pioneers and their Sons, One Hundred Sixty Five Family Histories | North Dakota | 471 pp. Hardcover. Bismarck Tribune Company. | Very good. Ex-library. Signed by author. Corners worn to boards. | $20.00 |
| Olstad, Jan H. and Gunvald Boe | How to Trace your Ancestors in Norway | Norway | 8 pp. Paper Royal Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Oslo Department of Cultural Relations. 1971. 3rd edition. | Very good. Ex-library. Pamphlet binder. | $1.00 |
| Smith, Frank & Finn A. Thomsen | Genealogical Guidebook & Atlas of Norway | Norway | 56 pp. Hardcover Everton Publishers, Inc. No pub. Date. | Rear spine split; has been taped by library staff. Cover edges worn. PO’s name. | $35.00 |
| | History of Preble County, Ohio | Ohio | 337 pp + 107 pp. H. Z. Williams & Bro. Publishers. 1881 | Very Good. Front & rear hinges broken. Corners and edges worn. | $195.00 |
| | History of Trumbull and Mahoning Counties Volume I | Ohio | 504 pp. H.A. Williams & Bro. 1882 | Very good. 1/2 leather. Corners bumped. Edges and corners worn. Hinges reinforced. Text block tight. Covers rubbed. Gilt emblem and embossing vivid. | $275/set |
| | History of Trumbull and Mahoning Counties Volume II | Ohio | 566 pp. H.Z. Williams & Bro. 1882 | Very good. 1/2 leather. Corners bumped. Edges and corners worn. Hinges reinforced. Text block tight. Covers rubbed. Gilt emblem and embossing vivid. | $275/set |
| | Official Roster of the Soldiers of the State of Ohio in the War of the Rebellion, 1861-1866. Volume IV. | Ohio | 820 pp. Hardcover. Werner Ptg. and Mfg. Co. 1887 | Very Good. Ex-library. ¼ leather. | $80.00 |
| | Official Roster of the Soldiers of the State of Ohio in the War of the Rebellion, 1861-1866. Volume V. | Ohio | 808 pp. Hardcover. Werner Ptg. And Mfg. Co. 1887 | Very Good. Ex-library. ¼ leather. | $80.00 |
| | Ohio, the cross road of our nation, Records & pioneer families. Volume III, Number 1 | Ohio | 48 pp. Hardcover. Esther Weygandt Powell. 1962 | Very good. Ex-library. Locally bound. | $5.00 |
| | Yesteryears Trails | Ohio | 130 pp. Hardcover. Defiance County Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society 1993-4 | Very good. Ex-library. Locally bound. | $15.00 |
| Black, Alexander | Story of Ohio (Story of the States) | Ohio | 326 pp. Hardcover. C. Lothrop Company. 1888 | Very good. Ex-library. Brown cloth nicked head & tail of spine, page ends browned, hairline front hinge paper tear, o.w. clean & tight. | $20.00 |
| Hanna, Charles A. | Historical Collections of Harrison County, Ohio | Ohio | 636 pp. Hardcover. Privately printed. 1900 | Very good. Fore edges untrimmed. Some pencil marks. | $65.00 |
| Howe, Henry | Historical Collections of Ohio in two Volumes, an Encyclopedia of the State, Volume I | Ohio | 992 pp. Hardcover. State of Ohio. C.J. Krehbiel & Co. 1902 | Very good. Ex-library. Rebound. Counties A-Hamilton. Centennial Edition. | $35.00 |
| Howe, Henry | Historical Collections of Ohio in two Volumes, an Encyclopedia of the State, Volume I | Ohio | 992 pp. Hardcover. State of Ohio. C. J. Krehbiel & Co. 1904 | Good. Ex-library. Corners bumped and worn to boards. Originally ¼ leather. Cover missing upper corner 1 x 1 ½ “. Spine taped with black spine tape. Hinges broken. Text block tight. Stamped with “Compliments of Chandler J. Moulton,…” | $40.00/set |
| Howe, Henry | Historical Collections of Ohio in Two Volumes, an Encyclopedia of the State, Volume II | Ohio | 911 pp. Hardcover. State of Ohio, Laning Printing Co. 1896 | Good. Ex-library. Corners bumped and worn to boards. Originally ¼ leather. Spine taped with black spine tape. Hinges broken. Text block tight. | $40.00/set |
| Howe, Henry | History of Cuyahoga County, Ohio, 1807-1889, Excerpted from 1898 Edition of Howe’s Historical Collections of Ohio | Ohio | 44 pp. Pamphlet. The Bookmark. 1977 | Very good. Some red underlining. | $5.00 |
| Bernard, Richard M. | Newcomers to a New Land, The Poles in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 90 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $11.00 |
| Bicha, Karel D. | Newcomers to a New Land, The Czechs in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 81 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $11.00 |
| Blessing, Patrick J. | Newcomers to a New Land: British and Irish in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 57 + 10 pp. Paper University of Oklahoma Press 1980. | Like new. | $4.00 |
| Brown, Kenny L. | Newcomers to a New Land: Italians in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 77 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new. | $4.00 |
| Franklin, Jimmie Lewis | Newcomers to a New Land: Blacks in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 79 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $4.00 |
| Rohrs, Richard C. | Newcomers to a New Land: Germans in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 66 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $11.00 |
| Smith, Michael M. | Newcomers to a New Land: Mexicans in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 78 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $6.00 |
| Strickland, Rennard | Newcomers to a New Land: Indians in Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 171 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $4.00 |
| Tobias, Henry J. | Newcomers to a New Land: Jews In Oklahoma | Oklahoma | 78 pp. Paper. University of Oklahoma Press. 1980 | Like new | $7.00 |
| Palatines to America (Columbus, Ohio) | The Ancestor chart project (Palatines to America) Volume 3 1980-83 | Palatines | 284 pp + 9. Palatines to America. [1983]. | Fine | $20.00 |
| Palatines to America (Columbus, Ohio) | The Ancestor chart project (Palatines to America) Volume 4 1983-84 | Palatines | 309 pp. +10. Oversized Paper. Palatines to America. [1984]. | Fine | $20.00 |
| | (Reproduction Issue) Bi-Centennial History Lykens-Williams Valley History and Pictorial Review. Approx 1750-1922 | Pennsylvania | 302 pp. Paper. [The committee] 1976 | Very good. Foxing on edge. | $30.00 |
| | Fiftieth Anniversary of the Battle of Gettysburg, Report of the Pennsylvania Commission,… December 31, 1913. | Pennsylvania | 280 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg, Pa. 1913 | Front hinge broken. End Papers ripped. Ex-library. Rear spine loose 2/3 down from head and up 1 inch from bottom. Numerous fold-outs and illustrations. | $35.00 |
| | History of that part of the Susquehanna and Juniata Valley, embraced in the Counties of Mifflin, Juniata, Perry, Union and Snyder, in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. In Two Volumes, Volume II | Pennsylvania | 895-1602 pp. (707 pp.). Hardcover. Everts, Peck & Edwards. 1886. | Very good. Brown pebbled cloth. Spine frayed. Cover edges worn. Corners bumped. Rear hinge broken. ¼-inch hole in spine. Gilt-edged text block. | $250.00 |
| | History of that part of the Susquehanna and Juniata Valleys embraced in the Counties of Mifflin, Juniata, Perry, Union and Snyder, in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. In Two Volumes, Volume I. | Pennsylvania | 894 pp. Hardcover. Everts, Peck & Edwards, 1886. | Very good. Brown pebbled cloth. Frayed spine. Cover edges worn. Corners bumped and worn to boards. Slight foxing. ¼-inch hole in front free end Paper. Text block edges gilt, but soiled. | $225.00 |
| | Pennsylvania Magazine of History and Biography, Volume LXIII, Number 1. | Pennsylvania | 92pp. Paper. Historical Society of Pennsylvania, January 1939 | Ex-library. Cover edges worn and chipped. Water damage to cover upper left and down spine, but doesn’t affect readability. Back cover torn ½ inch in two places. 4-inch tear in text on two pages at head. | $11.00 |
| | Pennsylvania Magazine of History and Biography, Volume LXIII, Number 2 | Pennsylvania | 163 pp. Paper. Historical Society of Pennsylvania, April, 1939. | Ex-library. Cover edges worn and chipped. Front cover ½ inch and ¼ inch tears at bottom, plus 1-inch tear at head spine. | $11.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 2nd Series [Reprint First and Second Series] In Two Volumes. Volume II. | Pennsylvania | 471 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1895 | Vintage. Front hinge broken. Text block in several sections. Pages yellowed and untrimmed. Cover distressed. | $50.00 $375.00/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series. Volume 1 [Reprint Third Series] In Three Volumes. Volume I | Pennsylvania | 560 pp. Hardcover. Rebound. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1895. | Rebound. Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Pencil and pen notes scattered throughout. Paper clip holding 1- by 2-inch newsPaper clipping in upper corner, pages -------------------- | $55.00 $375.00/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series Volume 2. [Reprint Third Series.] In Three Volumes. Volume II. 1896 | Pennsylvania | 496 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1896 | | $50.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series Volume 3. [Reprint Third Series.] In three Volumes. Volume III. 1896 | Pennsylvania | 565 pp. Hardcover. Rebound. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1896. | Rebound. Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Library seal on title page, “Harrisburg Public Library Assn, 1890.” Occasional pen and pencil notes | $55.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series Volume 3. [Reprint Third Series.] In three Volumes. Volume III. 1896 | Pennsylvania | 565 pp. Hardcover. Rebound. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1896. | Rebound. Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Library seal on title page, “Harrisburg Public Library Assn, 1890.” Occasional pen and pencil notes | $55.00 $375/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. 4th Series Volume 1. Fourth series. Volume I | Pennsylvania | 328 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1893. | Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Hinges intact. Text block tight. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1896. | Pennsylvania | 239 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1897. | Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Hinges intact. Text block tight. Two newspaper clippings have further yellowed four pages. Owner’s label inside front cover. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual volume, 1897. | Pennsylvania | 238 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1898. | Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Hinges intact; text block tight. Cover corners and Cover edges worn. | $35.00 $375.00/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1898 | Pennsylvania | 308 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1899. | Pages untrimmed and Yellowed. Hinges intact; text block tight. Cover corners and edges severely bumped. Cover soiled | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. 4th Series Volume 1. Fourth series. Volume I | Pennsylvania | 328 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1893. | Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Hinges intact. Text block tight. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1896. | Pennsylvania | 239 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1897. | Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Hinges intact. Text block tight. Two newspaper clippings have further yellowed four pages. Owner’s label inside front cover. | $35.00 $375/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual volume, 1897. | Pennsylvania | 238 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1898. | Pages untrimmed and yellowed. Hinges intact; text block tight. Cover corners and Cover edges worn. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (1) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1898 | Pennsylvania | 308 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1899. | Pages untrimmed and Yellowed. Hinges intact; text block tight. Cover corners and edges severely bumped. Cover soiled | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Contents—Notes and Queries Historical and Genealogical Chiefly relating to Interior Pennsylvania, 1932 | Pennsylvania | 48 pp. Hardcover. Pennsylvania State Library, 1932 | Very good. Cover separate from page. PO’s name front flyleaf. Spine and Cover edges worn. Cover rubbed. | $27.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 1st Series Volume 1 [Reprint First and Second Series] In Two Volumes. Volume I. 1894 | Pennsylvania | 496 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1894 | Rebound. Ex-library. Paper yellowed | $50.00 $375/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 2nd Series [Reprint First and Second Series] In Two Volumes. Volume II. | Pennsylvania | 471 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1895 | Rebound Ex-library. Pages yellowed. | $50.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series. Volume 1 [Reprint Third Series] In Three Volumes. Volume I | Pennsylvania | 560 pp. Hardcover. Rebound. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1895. | Rebound. Ex-library. Paper yellowed. | $55.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series Volume 2. [Reprint Third Series.] In Three Volumes. Volume II. 1896 | Pennsylvania | 496 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1896 | Rebound. Ex-library. Pages yellowed. Text block tight. | $50.00 $375/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 3rd Series Volume 3. [Reprint Third Series.] In three Volumes. Volume III. 1896 | Pennsylvania | 565 pp. Hardcover. Rebound. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1896. | Rebound. Ex-library. Pages yellowed. Text block tight. | $55.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. 4th Series Volume 1. Fourth series. Volume I | Pennsylvania | 328 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1893. | Rebound. Ex-library. Pages yellowed. Text block tight. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1896. | Pennsylvania | 239 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1897. | Rebound. Ex-library. Pages yellowed. Text block tight. | $35.00 $375.00/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual volume, 1897. | Pennsylvania | 238 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1898. | Rebound. Ex-library. Pages yellowed. Text block tight. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1899 | Pennsylvania | 243 pp Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Company. 1900 | Rebound. Ex-library. Very good. Index pages cracked near spine, but still attached and useable. | $35.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (2) Notes and Queries, Historical, Biographical and Genealogical, Relating Chiefly to Interior Pennsylvania. Annual Volume, 1900 | Pennsylvania | 237 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Company. 1901 | Rebound. Ex-library. Pages Yellowed. | $35.00 $375/set |
| Egle, William Henry, ed. | (l) Notes and Queries, Historical and Genealogical, Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania. 1st Series Volume 1 [Reprint First and Second Series] In Two Volumes. Volume I. 1894 | Pennsylvania | 496 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1894 | Very good. Text block broken between pages 194 and 195; pages all present and secure in signature. Spine head torn, held in place with tape. Cover Cover edges worn. Paper yellowed, deckle-edged. Hinges secure. | $55.00 |
| Egle, William Henry, M.D., M.A. | History of the Counties of Dauphin and Lebanon in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania: Biographical and Genealogical. | Pennsylvania | 360 pp. Hardcover Everts & Peck. 1883 | Very good. ½ Leather. Cover edges worn. Spine paste-down lifting & worn; lower right corner missing ¾ inch. Gilt edges. | $150.00 |
| Irish, Donna R., compiler | Pennsylvania German Marriages, Marriages and Marriage Evidence in Pennsylvania German Churches | Pennsylvania | 817 pp. Hardcover, Gen. Pub. Co. 1982 | Rear 1/3 text block and spine water damaged; does not affect readability. Rear hinge broken. Paper clip marks on 5 pages and front paste down. Address label on front paste down. | $20.00 |
| Iscupe, William L. & Shirley G. M. Iscrupe, comp. | Pennsylvania Line: A Research Guide to Pennsylvania Genealogy and Local History. Fourth Edition | Pennsylvania | 376 pp. Paper. Southwest Pennsylvania Genealogical Services. 1990 | Very good. No discernable flaws | $25.00 |
| Linn, John B. & William H. Egle, M.D., ed. | Pennsylvania Archives, Second Series, Volume II: Marriage Licenses before 1790. | Pennsylvania | 826 pp. Hardcover. B. F. Meyers, 1876 | Very good. ½ leather. Cover edges worn to boards. Hinges broken. Spine and boards intact. | $30.00 |
| Linn, John B. & William H. Egle, M.D., ed. | Pennsylvania Archives, Second Series, Volume XIII: Pennsylvania in the War of the Revolution, Associated Battalions and Militia, 1775-1783. Volume I | Pennsylvania | 794 pp. Hardcover. Clarence M. Busch, 1896. | Very good. ½ leather. Front hinge broken. Text block broken between pp.16-17, 384-385. Spine broken. Spine missing upper 2 inches, lower 3 inches. Ink identifying book on wrapper. | $30.00 |
| Linn, John Blain | Annals of Buffalo Valley, Pennsylvania, 1755-1855 | Pennsylvania | 620 pp. Hardcover. Lane S. Hart, Printer & Binder. 1877 | Very good. Corners bumped, Cover edges worn. Spine head torn ½ inch. Spine head and tail worn and torn. Cover rubbed. Rear hinge cracked. Text block tight. | $60.00 |
| Rupp, Daniel I. | History and Geography of Dauphin, Cumberland, Franklin, Bedford, Adams, and Perry Counties…with an Appendix: Embellished with Several Engravings. | Pennsylvania | 606 pp. Hardcover (Rebound) Gilbert Hills. 1846 | Foxing throughout. Water damage lower right corner about ¼ through book does not affect readability. Pencil page XI. Page tight. P.O. name front ffl. | $120.00 |
| Rupp, Daniel I., Prof. | Collection of Upwards of Thirty Thousand Names of Immigrants in Pennsylvania from 1727 to 1776…Second Enlarged and Revised Edition | Pennsylvania | 495 pp. +24. Hardcover. IG. Kohler. 1876 | Hinges intact. Signature pp. 169 – 192 loose; signature pp. 195-214 loose. Spine head and tail worn. Edges bumped. Small ½ inch tear spine head near rear. Gilt, embossed seal on front cover. Embossed seal on rear cover. Library label, but no evidence of circulation. | $35.00 |
| | Report on the Resurvey of the Maryland-Pennsylvania Boundary Part of the Mason Dixon Line | Pennsylvania & Maryland | 412 pp. Hardcover. Harrisburg Publishing Co. 1909 | Leather. Back cover. Loose. Spine leather missing. Cover edges worn. Corners worn to boards. Hole in front leather cover. Front hinge weak. Page tight. Foldout insert map plus extremely large foldout map in rear pocket in Very good. condition. | $30.00 |
| Chorzempa, Rosemary A | Polish Roots, Korzenie Polskie | Poland | 240 pp. Paper. Gen Pub. Co. 1993 | Good. Upper right corner water damaged. Does not affect readability. | $9.00 |
| Milligan, Edward and Thomas Malcolm | My Ancestors Were Quakers: How Can I Find Out More About Them? | Quakers | 37pp. Paper. Society of Genealogists, 1983. | Very good. | $13.00 |
| Myers, Albert Cook | Quaker Arrivals at Philadelphia, 1682-1750 | Quakers, Pennsylvania | 131 pp. Paper. Southern Book Company. 1957. Second Edition | Very good. Some pen and ink. | $15.00 |
| General United States Bureau of the Census | Heads of Families at the First Census of the General United States Taken in the Year 1790, Rhode Island. | Rhode Island | 71 pp. Paper. Gen Pub. Co., 1992. | Fine with map. | $10.00 |
| Roberts, Gary Boyd | Genealogies of Rhode Island Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical, Register. Volume I: Alden-Mowry. | Rhode Island | 804 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1989 | Fine | $117 for set of two |
| Roberts, Gary Boyd | Genealogies of Rhode Island Families from the New England Historical and Genealogical, Register. Volume II: N-W (Plus New Records) | Rhode Island | 804 pp. Hardcover. Gen Pub. 1989 | Like new. | $117 for set of two |
| *Dobson, David | Scots-Irish Links 1575-1725, part four | Scots-Irish | 108 pp. Paper. Clearfield. 2007 | Front cover slightly bent | $14.00 |
| Holcomb, Brent H. | South Carolina Marriages, 1688-1799 | South Carolina | 349 pp. Hardcover. Genealogical Publishing Co., 1995 | New | $28.00 |
| Holcomb, Brent H. | South Carolina Marriages, 1688-1820, Supplement to | South Carolina | 57 pp. Paper. Genealogical Publishing Co., 1995 | Very good. Cover lightly soiled. Smudge doesn’t affect readability page 15. | $10.00 |
| Holcomb, Brent H. | Ninety Six District, South Carolina, Journal of the Court of Ordinary, Inventory Book, Will Book, 1781-1786 | South Carolina | 61 pp. Paper Southern Historical Press, Inc. 1992 | New | $28.00 |
| Fox, Lawrence K, ed. | Fox’s Who’s Who Among South Dakotans, Volume 1, 1924-1925 | South Dakota | 233 pp. Hardcover. Statewide Service Company Publishers. 1924. | Very good. Dedicatory label on title page. Vinyl tape reinforcing cracked front endpaper joint. Line of small dots from liquid drops on front cover. | $15.00 |
| Kingsbury, George W. Smith, George Martin, ed. | History of Dakota Territory: South Dakota, Its History and Its People. 5 Volume set. Vol. 4 & 5 Biographical | South Dakota | 983 pp. +970 pp. + 982 pp. + 1268 pp + 1273 pp. Hardcover. S. J. Clarke Publishing Company. 1915 | Very good. Ex-library. ½-bound. Edges worn. Corners worn to boards. Page edges and end papers marbled. Vol. 3 & 5, spine head ¾ inch vertical rip. Vol. 3, Spine head edge ragged. Vol. 5, green cloth scuffed near leather spine. | $550.00 |
| Mueller, Ellen Crago | Calamity Jane | South Dakota | 24 pp. Paper. Jelm Mt. Press.1981 | Fine. Dedicated to Roseine, signed by author | $4.00 |
| Mueller, Ellen Crago | Wild Hill Hickok | South Dakota | 35 pp. Paper. Private printing. published. 1976 | Fine. Signed by author. | $4.00 |
| *Suess, Jared H. | Handy Guide to Swiss Genealogical Records | Swiss | 92 pp. Paper with Velobind. Everton Publishers, Inc. 1978 | New | $30.00 |
| | Jacob McGavock Dickinson Papers | Tennessee | 19 pp. Pamphlet. Tennessee State Library and Archives. 1959 | Very good. Pamphlet binder. Ex-lib. | $15.00 |
| Hancock County Historical and Genealogical Society, Inc. | Hancock County, Tennessee and its people 1989 | Tennessee | 229. Hardcover. Walsworth Publishing Co. Inc. 1990 | Very good. Ex-lib. | $75.00 |
| Owsley, Harriet Chappell, ed. | Guide to the Processed Manuscripts of the Tennessee Historical Society | Tennessee | 70 pp. Hardcover. Tennessee State Library and Archives. 1972 | Very good. PO’s address label inside front cover. Dedicatory label FFE. | $7.00 |
| Porter, Donna J. & Gay Rogers Till | Texas Ancestors Index Including Alphabetical Spouse Index | Texas | 96 pp. Paper in Pamphlet binder. Stagecoach Library for Genealogical Research. 1987 | Very good. Ex library. Front cover and first few pages slightly chewed top ½ inch. | $1.00 |
| Porter, Donna J. & Gay Rogers Till | Texas Ancestors Index Including Alphabetical Spouse Index | Texas | 96 pp. Paper Stagecoach Library for Genealogical Research. 1987 | New | $1.00 |
| Esshom, Frank | Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah | Utah | 1319 pp. Hardcover. Western Epics, Inc. 1966 | Very Good. Ex-library. Hinge slightly loose between pp. 32-33 and 1312 and 1313. Deluxe Edition. Copy 381/1000 copies. | $600-$2,500 |
| General United States Bureau of the Census | Heads of Families at the First Census of the General United States Taken in the Year 1790, Vermont | Vermont | 95 pp. Paper, Gen. Pub. Co. 1992 | Very good. Corners bumped; Cover edges worn. | $15.00 inside. |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 15th--Fifteenth Report to the Legislature of Vermont Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages & Deaths, in this State for the Year Ending December 31st, 1871 | Vermont | 148 pp. Hardcover. Tuttle & Co., 1873. | Very good. Ex-library. Edges, and corners bumped and worn. Head and tail worn down to text block | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 16th--Sixteenth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State for the Year ending December 31st, 1872 | Vermont | 158 pp. Hardcover. Tuttle & Company. 1874 | Very good. Ex-library. Cover edges worn. Upper spine missing abt. ½ inch. Front hinge broken. Head and tail worn down to text block. | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 18th--Eighteenth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31st, 1874 | Vermont | 157 pp. Hardcover. Tuttle and Company. 1876 | Very good. Ex-library. Cover edges and corners bumped and worn. | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 19th--Nineteenth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31st, 1975 | Vermont | 157 pp. Hardcover. Tuttle & Co. 1877. | Very good. Ex-library. Cover edges and corners bumped. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 20th--Twentieth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending, December 31st, 1876 | Vermont | 145 pp. Hardcover. Freeman Steam Printing House and Bindery. 1878. | Very good. Ex-library. Cover edges and corners bumped. Text block pages bumped 83-145. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 21st--Twenty-first & Twenty-Second Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1878. | Vermont | 126 pp. Hardcover Freeman Steam Printing House and Bindery, 1880. | Very good. Ex-library. Corners bumped Head worn. Cover rubbed. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library | $12.50 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 23rd--Twenty-Third & Twenty Fourth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1880. | Vermont | 141 pp. Hardcover Freeman Steam Printing House and Bindery, 1882. | Very good. Ex-library.Corners worn & bumped Spine broken and partly loose. Front hinge broken. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 25th--Twenty-Fifth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1881. | Vermont | 135 pp. Hardcover Rand, Avery and Co., 1884. | Very good. Wear at corners, edges and spine. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library | $15.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 26th--Twenty-Sixth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1882. | Vermont | 121 pp. Hardcover Rand, Avery and Co., 1884. | Very good. Wear at corners, edges, and spine. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library. | $12.00 |
| Nichols, George, Sec. of State | 27th--Twenty-Seventh Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1883. | Vermont | 123 pp. Hardcover Rand, Avery and Co., 1884. | Very good. Wear at corners, edges, and spine. Cover stamped Wyoming Territorial Library. | $12.00 |
| Porter, Charles, Sec. Of State | 28th--Twenty-Eighth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1884. | Vermont | 114 pp. Hardcover Rand, Avery and Co., 1884. | Very good. Wear at corners, edges. | $10.00 |
| Porter, Charles, Sec. Of State | 29th--Twenty-Ninth Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1886. | Vermont | 100 pp. Cover is less than hardcover, more than cardstock. Rand, Avery and Co., 1886. | Very good. Wear at corners, edges. | $10.00 |
| Porter, Charles, Sec. Of State | 30th—Thirty-First Report to the Legislature of Vermont, Relating to the Registry and Returns of Births, Marriages and Deaths, in this State, for the Year Ending December 31, 1887. | Vermont | 100 pp. Hardcover. Tuttle Co. 1888. | Very good. Wear at corners. Head ripped ½ inch and tail worn. | $10.00 |
| | Virginia Marriages Early to 1800 | Virginia | 8 microfiche | PO’s address label on envelope | |
| Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus | Revolutionary War Records, Virginia Army and Navy Forces with Bounty Land Warrants for Virginia Military District of Ohio, and Virginia Military Scrip; from Federal and State Archives. Volume I | Virginia | 707 pp. Hardcover. Lancaster Press, 1936 | Very good. Water damage to head of book doesn’t affect readability. | $55.00 |
| Chapman, Blanche Adams | Wills and Administrations of Isle of Wight County, Virginia, 1647-1680. | Virginia | 413 pp. Paper. Willow Bend Books. 2002 | Very good+. Some red pen marks. | $26.00 |
| Creecy, John Harvie, Ed. | Virginia Antiquary, Volume I, Princess Anne County Loose Papers 1700-1789 | Virginia | 221 pp. Hardcover. Dietz Press. 1954 | Very good. Very good. Ex library. | $22.50 |
| Davis, Eliza Timberlake Comp. & Ed. | Frederick County, Virginia, Marriages, 1771-1825 | Virginia | 129 pp. Hardcover. Private printing. published. 1941 | Very good. Ex-library | $20.00 |
| Davis, Eliza Timberlake, Comp. & Ed. | Frederick County, Virginia Marriages, 1771-1825 | Virginia | 129 pp. Hardcover. Private printing. published. 1941 | Very good. Ex-Library | $20.00 |
| Foley, Louise Pledge Heath | Early Virginia Families Along the James River, Volume I | Virginia | 138 pp. Paper. Clearfield. 2003. | Very good+. PO’s address label inside front cover. | $18.00 |
| Foley, Louise Pledge Heath | Early Virginia Families Along the James River, Volume II | Virginia | 201 pp. Paper. Clearfield. 1990 | New | $18.00 |
| Foley, Louise Pledge Heath | Early Virginia Families Along the James River, Volume III | Virginia | 159 pp. Paper. Clearfield. 2002 | Very good+. Some red pen marks. | $19.50 |
| Foster, Mary L. | Colonial Capitals of the Dominion of Virginia | Virginia | 110 pp. Hardcover. J. P. Bell Co. 1906 | Very good. Cover corners bumped and slightly worn. Cover rubbed. Blue cloth with gilt decoration. Untrimmed fore edge. Pencil front and rear end Papers. | $15.00 |
| Hatch, Charles E. Jr. | First Seventeen Years, Virginia, 1607-1624 | Virginia | 118 pp. Paper. University Press of Virginia. 1995 | Very good | $7.00 |
| Jones, Mary Stevens, comp. & ed. | 18th Century Perspective: Culpeper County | Virginia | 150 pp. Hardcover. Culpeper Historical Society. 1976 | Very good. PO’s address label inside front cover. With appendix, errata and addenda, 1977. Cover edge bumped. | $18.00 |
| King, J. Estelle Stewart | Abstracts of Wills, Inventories, and Administration Accounts of Frederick County, Virginia, 1743-1800. | Virginia | 88pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1982. | Very good. P.O.’s address label inside front cover. Pencil on front cover and title page. Occasional red pen marks. | $9.50 |
| Klein, Margaret C. | Tombstone Inscriptions of Orange County, Virginia | Virginia | 120 pp. Soft cover. Clearfield. 2001 | Like new | $9.00 |
| Schreiner-Yantis, Netti & Florene Speakman Love | Personal Property Tax Lists for the Year 1787 for Berkeley County | Virginia | [72] pp. Booklet stapled. Genealogical Books in Print. 1987 | Very good. Price tag on cover. | $6.50 |
| Schreiner-Yantis, Netti & Florene Speakman Love | Personal Property Tax Lists for the Year 1787 for Fayette County | Virginia | [40] pp. Booklet stapled. Genealogical Books in Print. 1987 | Very good. PO’s address label inside cover. Price on title page. | $5.00 |
| Schreiner-Yantis, Netti & Florene Speakman Love | Personal Property Tax Lists for the Year 1787 for Hampshire County | Virginia | [30] pp. Booklet stapled. Genealogical Books in Print. 1987 | Very, Very good. | $3.00 |
| Schreiner-Yantis, Netti & Florene Steadman Love | Personal Property Tax Lists for the Year 1787 for Madison County, Virginia [now Kentucky] | Virginia | [16] pp. Booklet stapled. Genealogical Books in Print. 1987 | Very good. PO’s address label inside front cover. Pencil on title page. | $2.75 |
| Strickler, Harry M. | Short History of Page County | Virginia | 442 pp. Hardcover. Dietz Press, Inc. 1952 | Very good. Some pencil marks. | $99.00 |
| Torrence, Clayton, compiler | Virginia Wills and Administrations, 1632-1800 | Virginia | 483 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. Co. 1981 | Very good. PO’s address label inside front cover. Paper clip marks. Occasional age corner turned. Pencil on flyleaf. | $30.00 |
| Travers Green, Raleigh, compiler | Genealogical and Historical Notes on Culpeper County, Virginia | Virginia | 160 pp. + 26 pp. Paper. Heritage Classic. 1900 | Very good+. PO’s address label inside front cover. Occasional pen marks. | $22.50 O.O.P. |
| Wayland, John W. Ph.D | History of Shenandoah County, Virginia | Virginia | 874 pp. Hardcover. Shenandoah Publishing House. 1927 | Very good | $95.00 |
| | Catholic Church Records of the Pacific Northwest, Vancouver, Volumes I and II and Stellamaris Mission | Washington | 114 pp. + 111 pp. Hardcover. French Prairie Press. 1972. | Like new. | $40.00 |
| | Catholic Church Records of the Pacific Northwest, Vancouver, Volumes I and II and Stellamaris Mission | Washington | 114 pp. + 111 pp. Hardcover. French Prairie Press. 1972. | Fine. | $20.00 |
| | Catholic Church Records of the Pacific Northwest, Vancouver, Volumes I and II and Stellamaris Mission | Washington | 114 pp. + 111 pp. Hardcover. French Prairie Press. 1972. | Fine. | $20.00 |
| | Catholic Church Records of the Pacific Northwest, Vancouver, Volumes I and II and Stellamaris Mission | Washington | 114 pp. + 111 pp. Hardcover. French Prairie Press. 1972. | Very good. Ex-library | $20.00 |
| Warner, Mikell De Lores Wormell, Translator; Harriet Duncan Munnick, Annotator | Catholic Church Records of the Pacific Northwest: Vancouver, Volumes I and II, and Stellamaris Mission | Washington, British Columbia | 225 pp. Hardcover. French Prairie Press, St. Paul, Oregon. 1972 | Fine | $20.00 |
| Butcher, Bernard L. | Genealogical and Personal History of the Upper Monongahela Valley, West Virginia, Volume II | West Virginia | 492 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1878. | Very good +.PO’s address label. Pencil on FFE. | 2 volumes $70.00 |
| Butcher, Bernard L. | Genealogical and Personal History of the Upper Monongahela Valley, West Virginia, Volume I | West Virginia | 906 pp. Hardcover. Gen. Pub. Co. 1978 | Very good + | 2 volumes $70.00 |
| Dunnington, George A. | History and Progress of the County of Marion, West Virginia, 1880 | West Virginia | 162 pp. Hardcover. Morgantown Printing and Binding Co. 1992. | New | $18.00 |
| Fayette County Historical Society | Index to J. T. Peters and H. B. Carden’s History of Fayette County, [West VA.] 1926 | West Virginia | 74 pp. Paper Stapled. Plateau Printing Inc. 1981 | Very good. Dedicatory label inside front cover. Pencil front cover. Front cover: soiled, ½ inch tear lower edge, scraped ¾ X ¼ inch. | $7.50 |
| Hall, Granville Davisson | Daughter of the Elm, A Story of the West Virginia Hills | West Virginia | 179 pp. Hardcover. Joseph Arcuri, Arcuri Book Shop, Fairmont, W. Va. 1950 | Very good. Front end paper cracked at hinge. Cover edges and corners bumped and slightly worn. | $18.00 |
| Horton, Vicki Bidinger | Hampshire County Virginia [now West Virginia] Minute Book Abstracts, Volume I, 1788-1802 | West Virginia | 135 pp. Paper. Clearfield. 1998 | Very good. PO’s label, “DELETED” stamp and Pencil title page. | $15.00 |
| Reddy, Anne Waller, Comp. | West Virginia Revolutionary Ancestors | West Virginia | 93 pp. Paper. Gen. Pub. Co. 1983. | Very good. Pencil inside cover. PO’s address label inside front cover. Paper clip impression cover and first two pages. | $10.00 |
| | Report and Collections of the State Historical Society of Wisconsin for the Years 1857 and 1858. Volume IV. | Wisconsin | 507 pp. Hardcover. “Patriot” Book and Job Office. 1859 | Good. Ex-library. Embossed with “Wyoming Territorial Library” stamp. Edges worn and frayed. Front end papers reinforced with tape. One page dog eared. Spine head and edge reinforced with clear vinyl tape. Spine edge frayed. Text block tight. Edges soiled. | $25.00 |
| | Report and Collections of the State Historical Society of Wisconsin for the Years 1873, 1874, 1875, and 1876. Volume VII | Wisconsin | 495 pp. Hardcover. E. B. Bolens, State Printer. 1876. | Good. Ex-library. Embossed with Wyoming Territorial Library stamp. Corners bumped and frayed. Spine head, tail and edge frayed. | $24.00 |
| Bailey, Mrs. Sturges, Indexer | Index to Biographical Review of Dane County, Wisconsin, Biographical Review Publishing Company, Chicago, 1893 | Wisconsin | 29 pp. Paper. Wisconsin State Genealogical Society, Inc. 1979 | Very good. Cover slightly soiled. | $5.00 |
| Draper, Lyman Copeland, ed. | Collections of the State Historical Society of Wisconsin. Vol. 1 | Wisconsin | 164 pp. Hardcover. The Society Democrat Printing Co. 1903 | Very good. Ex-library. Front cover dented 1/4 “ X 1/2 “ and rubbed. Reprint of the spine. | $28.00 |
| Hesseltine, William B. | Sections and Politics, Selected Essays by William B. Hesseltine | Wisconsin | 148 pp. Hardcover. State Historical Society of Wisconsin. 1968 | New, except bookplate and call number, plus stamp on FFE. ¼ bound paper. No Dust jacket. | $10.00 |
| Ross, Hamilton Nelson | La Pointe—Village Outpost | Wisconsin | 200 pp. Hardcover. North Central Publishing Co. 1960 | Very good. Dust Jacket edges Chipped and torn. Upper page corners bumped 20 pp. | $15.00 |
| Wisconsin Legislative Reference Bureau | Wisconsin Blue Book, 1968 | Wisconsin | 803 pp. Hardcover. State of Wisconsin. 1968 | Very good. Corners bumped & worn. Spine head and tail worn. | $15.00 |
| *Brown, Mabel | First Ladies of Wyoming 1869-1990 | Wyoming | 160 pp. Paper. Wyoming Commission for Women (Wyoming Council on Women’s Issues) 1990 | Spine and cover edges worn. Front cover slightly bent near top. | $20.00 |
| Bastian, Jean and Ruth Mittan | History of Luther/Burns Wyoming | Wyoming | 136 pp. Hardcover. Hennington Publishing Company. 1988 | Fine. Ex-library | $95.00 |
| Bastian, Jean and Ruth Mittan | History of Luther/Burns Wyoming | Wyoming | 136 pp. Hardcover. Hennington Publishing Company. 1988 | Fine. Ex-library. | $95.00 |
| Flynn, Shirley E. | Our Heritage: 100 Years at St. Mark’s Cheyenne, Wyoming | Wyoming | 143 pp. Hardcover. Pioneer Printing Co., Inc. 1968. | Fine. Ex-library. Paper yellowing. Dust jacket covered in mylar. #275 of 1,000 copies. | $5.00 |
| Flynn, Shirley E. | Our Heritage: 100 Years at St. Mark’s Cheyenne, Wyoming | Wyoming | 143 pp. Hardcover. Pioneer Printing Co., Inc. 1968. | Fine. Ex-library. Paper yellowing. Dust jacket covered in mylar. #276 of 1,000 copies. | $5.00 |
| Flynn, Shirley E. | Our Heritage: 100 Years at St. Mark’s Cheyenne, Wyoming | Wyoming | 143 pp. Hardcover. Pioneer Printing Co., Inc. 1968. | Fine. Paper yellowing. No dust jacket. Limited Edition. | $5.00 |
| Flynn, Shirley E. | Our Heritage: 100 Years at St. Mark’s Cheyenne, Wyoming | Wyoming | 143 pp. Hardcover. Pioneer Printing Co., Inc. 1968. | Fine. Paper yellowing. No dust jacket. Limited edition. | $5.00 |
| Heald, George D. | From Wagon Wheels to Jets: 45 Years in Wyoming A History and Recollections and Sagebrush Philosophy. (Wyoming’s 75th Anniversary Edition) | Wyoming | 169-236 (67) pp. Paper. (Three-Ring Binder.) 1965 | Very Good. Covers leather-like card stock. 8 ½ X 11. | $10.00 |
| Hendrickson, Gordon Olaf, Ed. | Peopling the High Plains: Wyoming’s European Heritage | Wyoming | 206 pp. Hardcover. Wyoming State Archives and Historical Department. 1977. | Near Fine. Top corners bumped. Spine ends showing some use. | $10.00 |
| Hillsdale Homemakers Club | Hillsdale Heritage: Recalling Home of the Indians, Union Pacific Railroad and Pioneer Days to Modern Times | Wyoming | 314 pp. Paper. Pioneer Printing Company, Cheyenne, Wyo. 1976. First Edition. | Very good. | $30.00 |
| Hillsdale Homemakers Club | Hillsdale Heritage: Recalling Home of the Indians, Union Pacific Railroad and Pioneer Days to Modern Times | Wyoming | 314 pp. Paper. Pioneer Printing Co. 1976 | Very good+. P.O. Name and stamp on title page. | $25.00 |
| Kirkbride, Mrs. Dan “Peggy” | From These Roots | Wyoming | 213 pp. Hardcover. Pioneer Printing and Stationery Co. 1972 | Near Fine. Ex-Library. Dust jacket covered with mylar. Signed by author. | $50.00 |
| Kirkbride, Mrs. Dan “Peggy” | From These Roots | Wyoming | 213 pp. Hardcover. Pioneer Printing and Stationery Co. 1972 | Near Fine. Ex-Library. Dust jacket covered with mylar. Signed by author. | $50.00 |
| Long, Agnes, L. | Urban Wyoming’s Greatness Is Equality with Quality Education | Wyoming | 295 pp. Hardcover, Pioneer Printing & Stationery Co. 1977. | Nearly New. Dedicated to Rosalind Church. Upper corners bumped. | $30.00 |